Get A Quote

Please fill out the form below to request a quote for a group charter bus. If you would like to speak to us directly, please call (800)848-4728.
  • Contact info

  • Trip Details

  • Trip Times: Departure & Destination

  • Pick Up Location

  • :
  • Drop Off Location

  • :
  • Additional Requirements

SCHEDULED ROUTESWhere can we take
you today?

ALL ABOARD AMERICA! SCHEDULED ROUTES

If you would like to get booking information, then please contact our tour office at 800-848-4728 or email us at sales@allaboardamerica.com.

PRESIDIO ROUTE
TEXAS

View More »

PARK & RIDE
NEW MEXICO

View More »

SANDOVAL EASY EXPRESS
NEW MEXICO

View More »

Presidio Daily Route

Texas

ALL ABOARD AMERICA! provides regular route service twice a day, 365 days a year, to Presidio, TX, on the Mexican border. The south route originates at the Midland International Air & Space Port, with stops at Odessa Greyhound, Crane, McCamey, Ft. Stockton Greyhound, Alpine, Marfa, and into Presidio. The north route departs Presidio, runs through the same cities and makes its final drop at the Midland International Air & Space Port.

ALL ABOARD AMERICA!’s regular route offers passenger and freight service on the schedule below. If you are needing to travel to destinations other than the ones listed below, please contact Greyhound @ 800-231-2222.

For More Information, call our Toll Free Number (800) 628-1335

ALL ABOARD AMERICA! DAILY PRESIDIO ROUTE SCHEDULE

365 days a year including holidays

Day Route Service Evening Route Service 
Midland AirportLeave 9:20am Midland AirportLeave 6:00pm
Odessa Greyhound Arrive 9:40am Odessa GreyhoundArrive 6:20pm
Leave 9:54amLeave 6:40pm
CraneLeave 10:20amCraneLeave 7:15pm
McCamey Leave 10:45am McCameyLeave 7:40pm
Ft. Stockton Greyhound Arrive 11:40am Ft. Stockton Greyhound Arrive 8:35pm
Leave 11:45am Leave 8:55pm
AlpineLeave 1:05pm Alpine Leave 10:05pm
MarfaLeave 1:35pm MarfaLeave 10:35pm
PresidioArrive 2:55pm PresidioArrive 11:55pm
(next day)
Presidio Leave 3:30pm Presidio Leave 9:00am
MarfaLeave 4:50pm MarfaLeave 10:15am
AlpineLeave 5:20pm AlpineLeave 10:45am
Ft. Stockton Greyhound Arrive 6:40pm Ft. Stockton Greyhound Arrive 12:05pm
Arrive 6:40pm Leave 12:15pm
McCamey Leave 7:40pm McCamey Leave 1:10pm
CraneLeave 8:05pm CraneLeave 1:35pm
Odessa Greyhound Arrive 8:40pm Odessa Greyhound Arrive 2:10pm
Leave 8:45pm
Midland AirportArrive 9:05pm Midland AirportArrive 2:35pm

Park & Ride

New Mexico

NMDOT Park and Ride Routes, schedules, and passes.

 

View Routes   Buy Passes

 

SANDOVAL EASY EXPRESS

NEW MEXICO

This service primarily serves the rural residents of Sandoval County giving them safe, convenient and dependable access to the more metropolitan areas of the County.

View Routes